PTA Team

Use the Addison directory to obtain contact information for any PTA board member or committee chair (note: the directory is password protected, accessible only by members of the Addison community).

Executive Board

  • President: Tamlin Connel-Kinnan
  • Executive Vice President: JC Renner
  • VP Events & Fundraising: Lauren Williams
  • VP Outreach & Membership: Jen Ko
  • VP Safety & Education: Tanya Schornack & Jennifer Ott Cameron
  • VP Communications: Lesley Phillips & Sarah Gibbs
  • Secretary: Sharyn Efimoff
  • Treasurer:Sharada Kalanidhi
  • Financial Secretary: Rachel Thomas
  • Auditor:Joanna Chai
  • Historian: Dawn Sue
  • Parliamentarian: Wendie Karel

Volunteers & Committee Chairs

Community Building Events

  • Principal Coffees:Danielle Pashalidis & Kathryn Kirby
  • Back to School Coffee: Frank Klein
  • Hoedown:Steve Bates, Peter Drekmeier, Doug Hagan, Paul Hopkins & Frank Klein
  • Halloween Breakfast: Missy Reller & Meredith Ackley
  • Ice Skating Parties:Mirvat Robinson, Lauren Williams & Purvi Kapadia
  • Heritage Dinner: Komey Vishakan
  • Field Day: Ben Ladomirak
  • 5th Grade Promotion Reception: Anneka Cerny & Emily Ross
  • SF Giants Event Coordinator: Joanna Finnis, Melissa Hopkins, Sonia Sethi & Alison Hagan
  • Costume Bank Coordinator:

Fundraising

  • Auction Chairs: Lauren Williams & Adrienne Germain
  • Book Fair:Catherine Chou & Heike Runne
  • Books Inc. Nights:Purvi Kapadia & Jazmin LeBlanc
  • eScrip Coordinator:Lauren Williams & Adrienne Germain

Community Outreach

  • Helping Hands: Jamie Merkel
  • New Families Buddy Coordinator:
  • Kinder Potluck Coordinator:Marion Beach & Sonia Sethi
  • Spanish Translation Coordinator: Elena Farre
  • Room Parent Coordinator: Gretchen Harding
  • T-Shirt Coordinator:Susie Levine
  • May Fête Float:
  • Teacher Appreciation Luncheon:
  • Special Ed/Inclusion Representatives:Venessa Holtham
  • PAUSD Health and Wellness Rep: Sumita Vasudeva

Education

  • Parent Ed Co-Chairs:Tanya Schornack & Sarah Gibbs
  • Used Book Sale:Tanya Schornack & Jennifer Ott Cameron
  • Noon Chorus: Joanna Finnis, Jenn Ibbotson-Brown & Jillian Maxim
  • Noon Art:Elaine Jek & Merritt Grooms
  • Noon Science:Kirsha Quigley
  • After School Programs: Nishita Kothary, Purvi Kapadia
  • Library Volunteer Coordinator:Jen Ko & Monica Davisson
  • Birthday Book Club: Sharon Hoffman, Jen Ibbotson-Brown
  • Sustainability and Green Team Coordinator: Seema Arora
  • Family Science Night: Vish Ponnampalam
  • Family Math Night:Mary Shapero
  • PTA Student Assemblies:Jennifer Ott Cameron
  • ABC with Project Cornerstone: Lisa Taggert

Health and Safety

  • Emergency Preparedness: Mirvat Robinson
  • Bike Safety: Sarah Gibbs
  • Traffic Safety Liaison: Peter Phillips
  • Lost & Found Closet Manager:Lauren Williams

Communications

  • Back to School Packet Coordinator:
  • Addison Advisor Editors: Aleksandra, Dudakovic, Anita Fiedel
  • Student Directory: Mark Crady
  • Webmaster: Karl Garcia
  • Calendar Managers: Danielle Pashalidis
  • Postmaster: Mark Crady
  • Yearbook Coordinators: Lauren Williams

PREVIOUS YEARS’  PTA TEAMS

PTA Team 2015-2016
PTA Team 2014-2015
PTA Team 2013-2014
PTA Team 2012-2013
PTA Team 2011-2012